FAVOURITE WORDS TO REMEMBER.

'A Fool Loses Tomorrow, Reaching Back for Yesterday'

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

kalau lah saya lawa macam Taylor Swift

ASSALAMMUALAIKUM & SAWADIKAP readers :) okay this is just a silly and fool entry . what am i going to say in this entry is just something facts and about myself. hee

okay enough speaking london . jom cakap melayu. sedap sikit nak merepek =p
so , dalam masa bosan bosan ni , kerja merapu zama ialah search bende tah pape , contohnye 'How to Fall in Love' . damn ! loser gile kan benda tu pun nak search. HAHAHA lol please

and this is what i found in Google Search :

1. Meet lots of people
(well, mmg dah ramai manusia zama jumpa sepanjang 19 years 3 months and 13 days hidup. but meeting lots of people doesnt mean that i have to fall for every each of them. i do makes friends, not just make , but makes lots of friend. im kind of choosy person sometimes, so watch out)

2. Give it time
(give it time or make some times ? HAHA i am so not into this kind of things. no times at all. i just spend my days with my family and friends and some closest people around me. yeah, i learn so much after being single all the time. so, family is my priority. and i need friends in my life)

3. Read the person
(well, to be honest , i dont read people before. but after a while and whats happening in my life , i do read people a lot. YEAH A LOT :) but now, i give up reading people. macam tak masuk akal je nak baca semua org yg kite jumpa. HAHA)

4. Take the plunge
(i will say NO !)

5. Open yourself to love
(do i need this? HEE yeah, maybe i should. tapi rilek-rilek la dulu. HAHA single kan fun. at least takde siapa yg nak control setiap pergerakan)

6. Give yourself fully, receive wholeheartedly
(part ni mmg ALAMAK. nak bagi fully ? no no way ! nak accept boleh. HAHA)

7. Fall in love for the right reasons
(meaning ? nak jatuh cinta kena ada reasons ? tak payah kot . kalau setakat nak cakap sebab lawa , handsome , buang masa je tu . sebab nnt tua kerepot jugak. HAHA)

8. nak lagi pi search sendiri ! dah malas nak taip. HAHAHA

 dulu tak reti weyyy pakai kain ayu ayu macam ni. sekarang im used to it. tapi tgk tempat la nak pakai cantik bergaya pun. HAHA kalau pakai lawa macam ni , ada orang boleh fall in love tak ? lawa ke ? kahkah =p

oh dahla buat tayangan tak unggul. motif gambar ni ? HAHAHA takde. saje gedik.


I'm so glad you made time to see me
How's life, tell me how's your family
I haven't seen them in a while
You've been good, busier than ever
We small talk, work and the weather
Your guard is up and I know why

Because the last time you saw me
Is still burned in the back of your mind
You gave me roses and I left them there to die

So this is me swallowing my pride,
Standing in front of you saying I'm sorry for that night
And I'd go back to December all the time
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you
Wishing that I'd realized what I had when you were mine
I'd go back to December, turn around and make it alright
I go back to December all the time

These days I haven't been sleeping
Staying up playing back myself leaving
When your birthday passed and I didn't call
And I think about summer, all the beautiful times
I watched you laughing from the passenger side and
Realized I loved you in the fall

And then the cold came,
The dark days when fear crept into my mind
You gave me all your love and all I gave you was goodbye

So this is me swallowing my pride,
Standing in front of you saying I'm sorry for that night
And I'd go back to December all the time
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you
Wishing that I'd realized what I had when you were mine
I'd go back to December, turn around and change my own mind
I go back to December all the time

I miss your tan skin, your sweet smile, so good to me, so right
And how you held me in your arms that September night,
The first time you ever saw me cry
Maybe this is wishful thinking
Probably mindless dreaming
If we loved again I swear I'd love you right

I'd go back in time and change it but I can't
So if the chain is on your door, I understand

But this is me swallowing my pride,
Standing in front of you saying I'm sorry for that night
And I'd go back to December
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you
Wishing that I'd realized what I had when you were mine and
I go back to December, turn around and make it alright and
I go back to December, turn around and change my own mind and
I go back to December all the time

once again. motif ? HAHA zama suke lagu ni. remind me of my past.

goodbye ! :)

19 comments:

cik-terompah said...

cun!!!

fathin zulkifli said...

cik zama, awak cun ketika memperagakan dress ayu tu! :DD

conbellydiobeterisme said...

love does not only for relationship for man or woman ,its change time to time ,what ever happen ,family is always our priority .They always be on ur side :)

n a s r i z a k w a n said...

tak pe la mak cik.
tua nnti huduh jgk taylor swift tu
-__-

Dee Zahari said...

style la zama. suka tengok..

awak lawa! pakai apa2 pun cantek :)

LuLu said...

aww mmg ayu je :))

-telordibasuh- said...

wa dah pandai bergaya hahahaa

mardhiah ismail (: said...

heheh lawaa nye ! :)

Halia Kentang @ Annpaan said...

style la,,
g pasar pkai cenggitu
hehehehe

Mawar Merah said...

lawa...

Nur-Za Marlyana Mohd Kamal said...

terompah ; maceh :)

fathin ; time pakai bj tu je ke ? hahah :P

con ; of course. family is my priority. i dont give a damn to others.

nasri ; haha. at least nmpk la lawa lg nnt.

dee ; style ? hee. main tibai je tu :P

lulu ; hee. thanks dear :)

telor ; haha. shut up u!

dhiah ; thanks syg :)

halia ; ni bkn stakat pasar tau. camron highlands lah. hee

MM ; thanks :)

lyndadyana said...

ayu n sweet sgt :) tringin gk nk pkai skirt :D

fathin zulkifli said...

zama, awk pakai ape pun cantik laaa =p

http://fathinzulkifli.blogspot.com/

sila melawat =p hikhik

:P

Nur-Za Marlyana Mohd Kamal said...

lyn ; silekan pakai. hee

fathin ; ok lps ni snap gamba pakai kain batik pulak. hahaha

Indah Mulya said...

*lagu ayu VE berkumandang di lappy ku* ayu jugak ye darling i ni?tu la,i pn rs cm best lak pkai skirt skrg,sng nk jln..leh langkah luas2 tapi nmpk ayu2 gitu..hahaha..kantoi cara jln pompuan ganas

Nur-Za Marlyana Mohd Kamal said...

grr grr HAHAHA wessssss i pun ganas kot. rock on bebeh ! hakhak. skang je dh insap :P

miszlullaby said...

lawa ler..zama lagik cun dari taylor swift! =)

Fatin Asmida said...

cantek skirt labuh tu..sweet je tau..!

Nur-Za Marlyana Mohd Kamal said...

ML ; thanks ! hee

fatin ; hehe. sweet sour kot :P