FAVOURITE WORDS TO REMEMBER.

'A Fool Loses Tomorrow, Reaching Back for Yesterday'

Thursday, January 28, 2010

tall-tale story :))

here's the story..
1ST SCENE
Once upon a time, there was a girl named Senah, waiting for her bf named Mirul. Mirul is 5 years younger than her and now is a student in a college in the city. While Senah is waiting for Mirul, she's babbling alone because she had to wait for a long time for Mirul. After a few moments, Mirul arrived. "Senah Senah ! im here", Mirul shout. "What takes u so long to come here?" Senah is now babbling to Mirul. Mirul tried to calm her and gave her a present (it was a dinasour toy). HAHA. "Senah, i have something for u. look at this", Mirul gave it with a big smile. Senah looked at it with her mad face. "EEEUUUWWW whats this? is this a gift that u wanna give to me?y must a dinasour?it is soooo childish. ERGHHH", but Senah still took it. After a few minutes, Mirul asked Senah to go to cosmo world to play roller coaster. yeehaaa! but......... Mirul didnt have monet at all. So, he asked Senah to treat him as usual. They arrived there and on the way to cosmo world,,,, Mirul saw his friends. So, he introduced Senah to them. They said that Senah is too old for a young man like Mirul. "She has a lot of money, that y i want her", whispered Mirul to his friends. So, his friends started to praise Senah and asked her to treat them also. Senah, with a stupid and close minded agreed with it. ------------------ After 2 weeks, Mirul and Senah met again. Mirul asked Senah for a money. Senah suddenly get mad and asked Mirul to choose whether he wants money or her. SO... here's the answer "i want ur money. i need it. plssss my dear". Senah scolded him and asked for a break up. ------ Thats the end of 1st scene.
2ND SCENE
Rahman, a workaholic man, rich but stingy. He waited for Senah for half an hour. Senah arrived. "Helo sygggg... how r u? u look so handsome today", Senah started to praise him because she afraid that Rahman will get mad. "Yes of course i am. i always look handsome", he claimed. Senah smile. But Rahman still mad at her. He babbling to Senah and so on. -------- a dinner. Rahman proposed Senah but she dont accept it. So, here goes the fight. HAHAHA. and break up again. (sorry just a short one because im lazy to type, HEHE)
3RD SCENE
Senah sitting alone in the park. And there was a guy playing basketball. He is tall, tanned and seriously looked like a PERFECT GUY from Iraq ! lalalala~ His name is Umar. While playing the basketball, he saw Senah alone and he tried to greet Senah. "Helo? May i help u miss?", Umar asked. Senah looked very shocked but still gave him a sweet smile. "Oh helo mr. No its ok. Im alright and will be just fine. thanks for asking me.", answered Senah. After 5 minutes, they started to talk about what happened to Senah and so on. He advice Senah to be more careful in finding a bf. ---------- After one and a half years they're together and sharing a lot of happy moments, Senah asked Umar "My dear, when are we getting married?" . And Umar cant give her any answer. Senah started to be curious. She asked a lot of questions to Umar. And Umar gave her the answer. (while they are talking and discuss about their relationship, there's a 'TITANIC SONG' as a background music.HAHA) ------ and then, they decided to break up.
4TH SCENE
Senah feels bad about what happened in her life. Now, she has no one. She has only Allah as her bf and her life. She's sitting on the floor and recite the Quran every night.

lalala~ ini lakonan kami. tp tak sempat habiskn ke empat2 scene. ms tak cukup. kami ingatkan ms 10 minit. rupenye 5 minit je. huhu :(

p/s : alert with announcements. hehe. and sorry grammar vocab sume tunggang langgang. haha

5 comments:

Aqmar Ismail said...

HAHAHHAHAHHAHAHA tk boleh stop gelak okay

*exora akasia sylia* said...

weh...gile nak tgk kaw belakon..mng ke weh??
pergh..cyalah kwn ak!

Nur-Za Marlyana Mohd Kamal said...

aqmar ; u gelak mcm nak terpecah segala urat dlm perot. HAHAHA

yanie ; pecaya lahhhhhhhhhhhh syggggggg. hahaha

Mohd Aizuddin said...

weh yg tukang rakam video nie cam gelak sapek je!! betul kew??

Nur-Za Marlyana Mohd Kamal said...

yup sapek , ..